Rugby Union 3 years ago

Wallabies Squad Announced

  • Wallabies Squad Announced

Here is the Wallabies Squad for the upcoming Rugby Championship

Player

State

You might also like

Age

Test Caps

PROP

Ben Alexander

ACT Brumbies

29

62

Pek Cowan

Western Force

28

7

Sekope Kepu

NSW Waratahs

28

41

Scott Sio

ACT Brumbies

22

5

James Slipper

Queensland Reds

25

52

HOOKER

Nathan Charles

Western Force

25

2

James Hanson

Queensland Reds

25

1

Tatafu Polota-Nau

NSW Waratahs

28

49

LOCK

Sam Carter

ACT Brumbies

24

1

James Horwill

Queensland Reds

29

51

Rob Simmons

Queensland Reds

25

40

Will Skelton

NSW Waratahs

22

1

BACKROW

Scott Fardy

ACT Brumbies

30

13

Scott Higginbotham

Melbourne Rebels

27

24

Matt Hodgson

Western Force

33

6

Michael Hooper (c)

NSW Waratahs

22

31

Ben McCalman

Western Force

26

32

Wycliff Palu

NSW Waratahs

31

51

SCRUMHALF

Luke Burgess

Melbourne Rebels

30

37

Nick Phipps

NSW Waratahs

25

17

Nic White

ACT Brumbies

24

13

FLYHALF

Kurtley Beale

NSW Waratahs

25

42

Bernard Foley

NSW Waratahs

24

7

CENTRE

Tevita Kuridrani

ACT Brumbies

23

11

Christian Leali'ifano

ACT Brumbies

26

13

Matt Toomua

ACT Brumbies

24

13

BACK-THREE

Adam Ashley-Cooper

NSW Waratahs

30

94

Henry Speight

ACT Brumbies

26

Uncapped

Israel Folau

NSW Waratahs

25

18

Rob Horne

NSW Waratahs

24

16

Pat McCabe

ACT Brumbies

26

22

Joe Tomane

ACT Brumbies

24

9

 

Here is their schedule

Date

Opponent

Venue

Saturday 16 August

New Zealand

ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Saturday 23 August

New Zealand

Eden Park, Auckland

Saturday 6 September

South Africa

Patersons Stadium, Perth

Saturday 13 September

Argentina

Cbus Stadium, Gold Coast

Saturday 27 September (Sun 28 Sept. AEST)

South Africa

Newlands Stadium, Cape Town

Saturday 4 October

(Sun 5 Oct. AEST)

Argentina

Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza

All information sourced from westernforce.com.au. All Force players have been bolded. 

0 0
please wait...